Is Yoyummy Yogurt Squeeze Strawberry, 3.5 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
  • whey protein
  • casein

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk, sugar, casein, whey protein, strawberry puree concentrate, native corn starch, kosher gelatin, pectin, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), natural flavor, locust bean gum, vitamin a acetate, vitamin d3, tricalcium phosphate

Check Yoyummy Yogurt Squeeze Strawberry, 3.5 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoyummy Yogurt Squeeze Strawberry, 3.5 ct is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go