Is YQ by Yoplait Lime Yogurt-Made with Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, KEY LIME PUREE, PECTIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS), COLORED WITH SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC.
Check YQ by Yoplait Lime Yogurt-Made with Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YQ by Yoplait Lime Yogurt-Made with Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


