Is Yube Udon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Katsuo Dashi (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Bonito Powder, Bonito extract), Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soybean oil, Natural Flavors.

Check Yube Udon against your own diets in the app.