Is Yubi Bar, Fudge Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavoured dark chocolate with sweetener

chocolate flavoured dark chocolate with sweetener

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend: (Pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt)), Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate Flavoured Dark Chocolate With Sweetener (11%): Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Xylitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Sweetener: Maltitol, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose Powder, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Water, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Rice Starch (Colouring) Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Sucralose.

Check Yubi Bar, Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.