Is Yucatan Foods Guacamole Organic - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with a mostly smooth yet slightly chunky texture; aroma is fresh. Commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich or taco topping, and condiment for grilled dishes and salads. Reviewers often mention consistent texture, balanced flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging for quick use for households and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hass Avocado, Sea Salt, Contains 1% or Less of: Organic Dehydrated Onion (Including Powder), Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum.

Check Yucatan Foods Guacamole Organic - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yucatan Foods Guacamole Organic - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSalad