Is YUCATAN GUACAMOLE, GUACAMOLE SINGLES Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Hass Avocados, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid
Check YUCATAN GUACAMOLE, GUACAMOLE SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUCATAN GUACAMOLE, GUACAMOLE SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE
Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild - 15.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
YUCATAN GUACAMOLE, GUACAMOLE SINGLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


