Is Yucca arepa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yuca, Cheese, Corn, Water, Sugar, Margarine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (to extend Freshness). CONTAINS SOY AND MILK
Check Yucca arepa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yucca arepa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


