Is YuDIGEST Dog Digestive Health Probiotics Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
The unique BioActiv� complex helps bolster the natural population of health-protecting bacteria in your dog's digestive system. They compete with 'bad' bacteria for nutrients and block points where the pathogens try to attach. Meanwhile, prebiotics - a special type of carbohydrate - benefit your dog by supporting 'good' bacteria.Ingredients: Probiotic Enterococcus faecium E1707 bacteria, Prebiotics MOS and scFOS, Beta Glucans
Check YuDIGEST Dog Digestive Health Probiotics Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YuDIGEST Dog Digestive Health Probiotics Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
YuDIGEST Dog Digestive Health Probiotics Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Granule, Powder


