Is Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Mild savory flavor with a subtle tang noted by many reviewers. Dense, moist crumb that toasts evenly, producing crisp edges and a chewy center. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and as burger-style buns. Reviewers often praise consistent loaf shape and reheated texture, while some report a slightly unusual aftertaste occasionally.

Description
Mild savory flavor with a subtle tang noted by many reviewers. Dense, moist crumb that toasts evenly, producing crisp edges and a chewy center. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and as burger-style buns. Reviewers often praise consistent loaf shape and reheated texture, while some report a slightly unusual aftertaste occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dough Conditioner (mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Steviol Glycoside (reb M), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread
Where to buy
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


