Is Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
This loaf offers a hearty, slightly nutty flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and firm crust. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, robust sandwiches, and paninis, slices hold up well under fillings. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and sturdiness, occasional uneven slicing, and generally favorable performance for toasting and sandwich use.

Description
This loaf offers a hearty, slightly nutty flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and firm crust. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, robust sandwiches, and paninis, slices hold up well under fillings. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and sturdiness, occasional uneven slicing, and generally favorable performance for toasting and sandwich use.
Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Sprouted Rye, Organic Sprouted Barley, Organic Sprouted Oats, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Corn, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice, Fresh Yeast, Organic Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt.
Check Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


