Is YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED W/ALKALI), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS. CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NON-FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED *ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


