Is YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- non-fat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED W/ALKALI), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS. CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NON-FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED *ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


