Is YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL COLORS, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL), NATURAL PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


