Is YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL COLORS, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL), NATURAL PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


