Is YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL COLORS, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL), NATURAL PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


