Is YUENGLINGS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PUMPKIN ROLL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PUMPKIN FLAVOR (PUMPKIN, WATER, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PURE BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLK, ANNATTO, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check YUENGLINGS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PUMPKIN ROLL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping