Is YUENGLINGS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PUMPKIN ROLL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PUMPKIN FLAVOR (PUMPKIN, WATER, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PURE BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLK, ANNATTO, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check YUENGLINGS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PUMPKIN ROLL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping