Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids /e471
  • polyglycerol esters of interesterified ricinoleic acids/e476
  • natural flavour
  • diglycerides of fatty acids/e471

diglycerides of fatty acids /e471

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTOSE, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PISTACHIO NUT PASTE, VERMICELLI(WHEAT PRODUCT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM/E415

Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go