Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • white chocolate flavour sauce
  • natural strawberry flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • natural cheese flavour

white chocolate flavour sauce

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTOSE, SUGAR, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE/E170(i), SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, XANTHAN GUM/E415, BEETROOT POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOUR

Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go