Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- natural cheese flavour
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, SUGAR, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE/E170(i), SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, XANTHAN GUM/E415, BEETROOT POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOUR
Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


