Is Yuki & Love Handmade Mochi Red Bean Filling180g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Bean Paste, Red Bean, Maltose, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Glutinous Rice Powder, Potato Powder, :E200
Check Yuki & Love Handmade Mochi Red Bean Filling180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Handmade Mochi Red Bean Filling180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN
Heartbeat Hot Sauce - Red Habanero, 6 oz. - Small Batch & Handmade, Vegan, Gluten Free, Preservative Free, Featured on Hot Ones!
Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g
Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g
Where to buy
Yuki & Love Handmade Mochi Red Bean Filling180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


