Is Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk tea flavor paste
milk tea flavor paste
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Milk Tea Flavor Paste (sword Bean, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Maltose, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Acetylated Distarch Phosphate/e1414, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate/e1442, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Preservative (potassium Sorbate/e202), Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester/e471, Xanthan Gum/e415, Artificial Flavor
Check Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags
Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Yulu Instant Boba Mango Peach Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


