Is Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Mango Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE POWDER, MANGO PUREE, VEGETABLE OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH,DRIED EGG WHITE, EMULSIFIER (471), SALT, STABILISER (POLYSACCHARIDE THICKENER, 412,410,407,414,AGAR), MODIFIED STARCH (1404), ACIDITY REGULATOR (330), FLAVOUR, COLOUR (160c)

Check Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Mango is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go