Is Yukon Jackson's Herd of Turtles Custom Confections Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk chocolate 34
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 34% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER), PECANS, NATURAL VANILLA.
Check Yukon Jackson's Herd of Turtles Custom Confections against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukon Jackson's Herd of Turtles Custom Confections in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


