This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yukon Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YUKON GOLD POTATOES*, RUSSET POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TURMERIC), FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID AND BHA, *DRIED

Check Yukon Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Yukon Mashed Potatoes | Spoonful