Is Yule log Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Cows' Milk Fat, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk), Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (12%) (Cows' Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Humectant: Glycerol; Dried Egg, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Dried Egg White, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins; Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt.

Check Yule log against your own diets in the app.