No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar Boba (water, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Modified Food Starch, Distarch Phosphate, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Pectin, Glucono Delta-lactone, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid), Milk Tea Powder (non-dairy Creamer [glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Solids {whey, Sodium Caseinate}, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Beta-carotene {color}], Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Black Tea, Green Tea, Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking], Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk.

Check Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit | Spoonful