Is Yum Earth Assorted Organic Pops Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored lollipops offer bright, identifiable flavors with a firm, glassy texture that dissolves slowly; consumers commonly use them as individually wrapped giveaways, party favors, or handout treats. Reviews note pleasant flavor variety and kid appeal, with occasional comments about small size and limited flavor intensity and packaging variability noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored lollipops offer bright, identifiable flavors with a firm, glassy texture that dissolves slowly; consumers commonly use them as individually wrapped giveaways, party favors, or handout treats. Reviews note pleasant flavor variety and kid appeal, with occasional comments about small size and limited flavor intensity and packaging variability noted.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LICORICE EXTRACT, COLORED WITH ORGANIC CONCENTRATES (CARROT, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, SALT.
Check Yum Earth Assorted Organic Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Assorted Organic Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Yum Earth Assorted Organic Pops is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


