Is Yum & Yay Plant Powered Milled Golden Flaxseed Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed. May contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame

Check Yum & Yay Plant Powered Milled Golden Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yum & Yay Plant Powered Milled Golden Flaxseed is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingSalad