Is YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PASTE SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRUS PULP, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), GROUND RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SMOKED PAPRIKA, MUSTARD OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR)

Check YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Unknown

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSalad