Is Yumba Snack Balls Chocolate And Hazelnut 70g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter filling

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanut Butter Filling, Peanuts, Pea Protein, Himalayan Salt, Choc Filling, Raw Cacao, Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Natural Flavour

Check Yumba Snack Balls Chocolate And Hazelnut 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumba Snack Balls Chocolate And Hazelnut 70g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go