Is Yumba Snack Balls Chocolate And Hazelnut 70g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanut Butter Filling, Peanuts, Pea Protein, Himalayan Salt, Choc Filling, Raw Cacao, Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Natural Flavour
Check Yumba Snack Balls Chocolate And Hazelnut 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumba Snack Balls Chocolate And Hazelnut 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Yumba Snack Balls Chocolate And Hazelnut 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


