Is Yumbo Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Yumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


