Is YUMBUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LOVE.
Check YUMBUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMBUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


