Is Yumello Smooth Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cold-pressed argan oil
  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

organic cold-pressed argan oil

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (95.5%), Organic Cold-Pressed Argan Oil, A pinch of Sea Salt

Check Yumello Smooth Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumello Smooth Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go