Is Yumi Organic Bar Blueberry & Purple Carrot 105g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Organic Oat Flour, Organic Date Paste, Organic Inulin, Organic Coconut Ol, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Organic French Vanilla Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract Filing: Organic Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Organic Evaporated Apples, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic 3.66 Glycerin, Organic Bluberries, Organic Com Starch, Organic Purple Carrot Puree, Organic Monk Fruit Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, YUMI Superfood Blend (Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Organic Fruit Juice for Color.
Check Yumi Organic Bar Blueberry & Purple Carrot 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi Organic Bar Blueberry & Purple Carrot 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Snack · Bar


