Is Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack Oat Free?

Description
Mild, savory dip with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and clings to chips, crackers and other dippers. Commonly used as a snack accompaniment, sandwich spread, or party dip; suitable for platters, wraps, and on-the-go portions. Single-serve tubs offer simple portion control and easy serving without additional preparation needed.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory dip with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and clings to chips, crackers and other dippers. Commonly used as a snack accompaniment, sandwich spread, or party dip; suitable for platters, wraps, and on-the-go portions. Single-serve tubs offer simple portion control and easy serving without additional preparation needed.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Avocado (34%) (Avocado, Food Acids (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) Vegetable Gum (415)), Egg, Sugar, Lime Juice, Salt (1%), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Mustard, Colour (141, 100), Preservative (202).
Check Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


