Is Yumi's French Onion Hommus 200g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (35%), Water, Canola Oil, Tahini Paste (from Sesame Seeds), Onion (8%), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (575), Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Preservative (202), Oregano, Pepper
Check Yumi's French Onion Hommus 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's French Onion Hommus 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Yumi's French Onion Hommus 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


