Is Yumi's French Onion Hommus 200g Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupine

lupine

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (35%), Water, Canola Oil, Tahini Paste (from Sesame Seeds), Onion (8%), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (575), Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Preservative (202), Oregano, Pepper

Check Yumi's French Onion Hommus 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's French Onion Hommus 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich