Is Yumi's Mezze Chunky Antipasto Dip Sweet Roasted Red Peppers 180g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper (54%), Raisin (14%) (Raisin, Sunflower Oil), Canola Oil, Walnut (7%), Cooked Chickpea, Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Garlic, Spices (0.2%), Acetic Acid, Coriander, Preservative (202), Oregano.

Check Yumi's Mezze Chunky Antipasto Dip Sweet Roasted Red Peppers 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Mezze Chunky Antipasto Dip Sweet Roasted Red Peppers 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep