Is Yumi's Pumpkin & Spinach Bites 225g Oat Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, with a mild savory-sweet profile, the bites offer a soft, moist interior and a tender bite, crisping at the edges when reheated or baked. Commonly used as snacks, kid-friendly finger food, party appetizers, or lunch additions; reviewers mention easy preparation, consistent portions, and occasional variation in seasoning levels.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, with a mild savory-sweet profile, the bites offer a soft, moist interior and a tender bite, crisping at the edges when reheated or baked. Commonly used as snacks, kid-friendly finger food, party appetizers, or lunch additions; reviewers mention easy preparation, consistent portions, and occasional variation in seasoning levels.
Ingredients
Pumpkin (35%), Chickpeas, Sweet Potato, Canola Oil , Besan Flour, Spinach (5%), Potato Starch, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Curry Powde r, Vegetable Gum (460, 466), Pepper, Oregano (0.1% ).
Check Yumi's Pumpkin & Spinach Bites 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Pumpkin & Spinach Bites 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Pumpkin & Spinach Bites 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


