Is Yumi's Roasted Capsicum & Cashew Dip 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-vegetal and roasted-nut flavor combines with a crisp-yet-meaty crunch, creating a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly used as a snack, salad topper, or addition to cheese boards and stir-fries. Reviewers note enjoyable balance of flavors and texture, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in roast level or freshness across batches and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Capsicum (39%), Potato, Canola Oil, Cashew (12%), Onion, Salt, Egg, Garlic, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Basil, Sugar, Chilli, Pepper, Preservative (202), Mustard.

Check Yumi's Roasted Capsicum & Cashew Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Roasted Capsicum & Cashew Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping