Is Yumi's Roasted Capsicum & Cashew Dip 200g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-vegetal and roasted-nut flavor combines with a crisp-yet-meaty crunch, creating a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly used as a snack, salad topper, or addition to cheese boards and stir-fries. Reviewers note enjoyable balance of flavors and texture, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in roast level or freshness across batches and packaging concerns.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-vegetal and roasted-nut flavor combines with a crisp-yet-meaty crunch, creating a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly used as a snack, salad topper, or addition to cheese boards and stir-fries. Reviewers note enjoyable balance of flavors and texture, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in roast level or freshness across batches and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Red Capsicum (39%), Potato, Canola Oil, Cashew (12%), Onion, Salt, Egg, Garlic, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Basil, Sugar, Chilli, Pepper, Preservative (202), Mustard.
Check Yumi's Roasted Capsicum & Cashew Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Roasted Capsicum & Cashew Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Roasted Capsicum & Cashew Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


