Is Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (61%), Canola Oil, Tahini Paste (From Sesame Seeds), Almonds (2.5%), Garlic, Basil (1%), Rocket (1%), Acidity Regulator (575), Salt, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Lemon Juice, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (202), Pepper.
Check Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


