Is Yumi's Smoked Trout Mousse Dip 200g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Smoked Trout (43%) (Trout, Salt, Natural Wood Smok,e), Vegetable Oil, Egg, Water, Lemon Juice, Sugar,,Food Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Salt, Vege,table Gum (415), Preservatives (211, 202), Mustard,.
Check Yumi's Smoked Trout Mousse Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Smoked Trout Mousse Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Smoked Trout Mousse Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


