Is YUMMI BEAR CALCIUM + D3 - 90 BEARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Natural Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours (Orange, Pineapple, Strawberry), Organic Colours (Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates), Fumaric Acid
Check YUMMI BEAR CALCIUM + D3 - 90 BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI BEAR CALCIUM + D3 - 90 BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
YUMMI BEAR CALCIUM + D3 - 90 BEARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


