Is YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 90 BEARS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Natural Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours (Orange, Pineapple, Strawberry), Organic Colours (Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Canada Wax To Prevent Sticking
Check YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 90 BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 90 BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
YUMMI BEAR MULTI VITAMIN AND MINERALS - 90 BEARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


