No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), TUNA (TUNA AND CARBON MONOXIDE OR TASTELESS SMOKE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID), SESAME OIL, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA), SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS), SEAWEED.

Check YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? YUMMI SUSHI BROWN RICE SPICY TUNA ROLL, 9 OZ | Spoonful