Is YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), REAL CRAB SNOW, CRAB, SALT, WATER), FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), YUMMI SUSHI SAUCE (DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS AND SALT), CORNSTARCH, CONCENTRATED RAISIN JUICE, SALTED SAKE (WATER, RICE AND SALT), SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA), SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS), SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


