Is YUMMI SUSHI HAWAIIAN ROLL, EA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon monoxide
carbon monoxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), SALMON (SALMON, NATURAL ASTAXANTHIN), TUNA (TUNA AND CARBON MONOXIDE OR TASTELESS SMOKE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), GREEN TOBIKO (FLYING FISH ROE, SORBITOL, VINEGAR, BONITO EXTRACT, SALT, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), AVOCADO PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA), SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI HAWAIIAN ROLL, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI HAWAIIAN ROLL, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI HAWAIIAN ROLL, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


